JUNIOR VARSITY 2017

CLICK HERE FOR TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE FOR JUNIOR VARSITY 2017

CONGRATULATIONS TO RANCHO BERNARDO BEATING GREAT OAK 3 TO 0 

JUNIOR VARSITY STANDINGS
AMERICAN DIVISION
TEAM WINS LOSS TIE RS RA SOS
Rancho Bernardo 5 0 45 8
El Camino 4 1 43 27
Scripps Ranch 4 1 31 17
Sage Creek 4 1 41 22
Point Loma 3 1 21 12
Classical Academy 2 3 10 22
Chapparal 2 3 26 31
Rancho Buena Vista 2 0 13 5
Escondido 1 1 5 11
Mt. Carmel 1 4 17 35
Valley Center 0 4 6 27
Murrieta Mesa 0 4 17 30
Mission Hills 0 3 9 18
JUNIOR VARSITY STANDINGS
NATIONAL DIVISION
TEAM WINS LOSS TIE RS RA SOS
Great Oak 4 1 25 22 56.00%
Vista 4 1 24 12 52.00%
Murrieta Valley 4 1 26 10 38.00%
La Costa Canyon 4 1 41 8 33.30%
San Pasqual 3 2 32 28
San Dieguito 3 2 23 37
Steele Canyon 2 3 16 27
Santa Fe Christian 2 4 29 27
Poway 2 3 4 11
Torrey Pines 1 3 37 18
Oceanside 1 3 15 25
Mission Vista 0 3 3 28
Fallbrook 0 2 8 37
Escondido Charter 0 1 0 15

 

AMERICAN DIVISION NATIONAL DIVISION
Escondido Rancho Bernardo Murrieta Mesa San Dieguito Santa Fe Christian (SFC) Poway
Point Loma Mt. Carmel Chaparral La Costa Canyon Vista Oceanside
Scripps Ranch Sage Creek Valley Center Steele Canyon Fallbrook Mission Vista
Mission Hills Rancho Buena Vista

El Camino

Classical Academy Torrey Pines

San Pasqual

Murrieta Valley

Escondido Charter

Great Oak

WEEK 1 (updated 10/28/16)

        Saturday, March 4                                       Tuesday, March 7                                       Thursday, March 9                                    Saturday, March 11

                10:30 AM                                                       3:15 PM                                                        3:15 PM                  10:30 AM (unless otherwise noted)

4 Great Oak @ 0 SFC 6 Santa Fe Christian @ 5 Torrey Pines Mt. Carmel @ La Costa 10:30 Rancho Bernardo @  San Dieguito
San Dieguito @ Oceanside Chaparral @ Point Loma Santa Fe Christian @ San Dieguito 10:30 El Camino @ Steele Canyon
5 Scripps Ranch @ 7 El Camino 1 Murrieta Valley @

7 Vista

1 Fallbrook @ 29 Torrey Pines 10:30 Great Oak @ Sage Creek
6 Murrieta Mesa @ 7 Sage Creek Oceanside @ Fallbrook Chaparral @ Scripps Ranch 10:30 Mt. Carmel @ Santa Fe Christian
2 Torrey Pines @ 3 Murrieta Valley 0 Escondido @ 10 Rancho Bernardo 0 Vista @ 4 Great Oak 10:30 Murrieta Valley @  Valley Center
Mission Hills @ Chaparral 8 Scripps Ranch @ 0 Valley Center Steele Canyon @ Mission Vista 10:30 Point Loma @

Torrey Pines

Mission Vista @ Fallbrook 3 Classical @ 10 RBV Murrieta Mesa @

Mission Hills

10:30 Fallbrook @ Scripps Ranch
4 Valley Center @ 8 Rancho Bernardo 3 Steele Canyon @ 8 Great Oak Valley Center @ Poway 1:30 Escondido @

Oceanside

Point Loma @ Mt. Carmel Escondido Charter @ Mt. Carmel 2 Sage Creek @ 6 Point Loma 10:30 Murrieta Mesa @

Vista

Classical @ Escondido 3 Mission Vista @ 22 La Costa Escondido @

RBV

10:30 Mission Hills @

La Costa

4 Vista @ 2 Steele Canyon 10 Sage Creek @ 8 Mission Hills Escondido Charter @ Oceanside (frosh field) 1:30 Classical @ San Pasqual
 Escondido Charter @ San Pasqual San Dieguito @ San Pasqual San Pasqual @ Murrieta Valley 10:30 Escondido Charter @        RBV
4 La Costa @ 2 Poway 11 El Camino @ 4 Murrieta Mesa 6 Rancho Bernardo @ 3 El Camino 10:30 Poway @ Chaparral
RBV BYE Poway BYE Classical   BYE Mission Vista   BYE

 

WEEK 2

 

       Monday, March 13                                  Tuesday March 14 .                                     Wednesday, 3/15                                                                    Saturday, March 18

3:15 PM                                                     3:15 PM                                                  3:15 PM                                                                            11:00 AM

3 Classical @ 0 Mission Vista 5 Scripps Ranch @ 3 Mt. Carmel                    Poway @   RBV
Chaparral @ El Camino  Escondido Charter @  Fallbrook
7 Great Oak @ 2 Poway          Classical @  Sage Creek
Murrieta Valley @ Mission Vista
RBV @ Valley Center
8 Vista @ 3 San Pasqual  
Torrey Pines @ San Dieguito  
La Costa @ Rancho Bernardo  
3 Steele Canyon @ 2 Santa Fe Christian  
Point Loma @ Murrieta Mesa  
Mission Hills @ Escondido  
Oceanside @ BYE  

 

11 AM

                                                                                                                                                                           

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME @ SCRIPPS RANCH  11:00 AM
 

NATIONAL #1 v AMERICAN #1

(coin flip to determine home team)

 

Home team to supply game balls for all games:Report game results to:      info@piratebaseballclassic.com or TEXT: 951-878-5387

Include score and level

 

 

 

 

 


39th Annual Pirate Baseball Classic