FROSH 2017

CLICK HERE FOR TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE FOR FROSH 2017

7th Annual Pirate Frosh Baseball Tournament

CONGRATULATIONS TO GREAT OAK BEATING RANCHO BERNARDO 4 TO 3 

FROSH STANDINGS
AMERICAN DIVISION
TEAM WINS LOSS NEXT GAME RS RA SOS
Rancho Bernardo 5 0 42 10
Point Loma 3 1 22 9
Carlsbad 3 2 36 31
Mission Hills 2 2 25 14
Sage Creek 2 3 19 29
Escondido 1 0 11 3
Chapparal 1 4 10 38
El Camino 1 2 12 20
Murrieta Mesa 1 2 12 35
Rancho Buena Vista 1 3 16 28
Olympian 0 5 15 50
Scripps Ranch
Valley Center
Mt. Carmel
Classical Academy
FROSH STANDINGS
NATIONAL DIVISION
TEAM WINS LOSS Next Game RS RA SOS
Great Oak 5 0 56 7
Murrieta Valley 4 1 20 11
Poway 3 1 36 18
San Marcos 3 2 25 20
Torrey Pines 3 1 19 8
La Costa Canyon 3 2 28 21
Westview 3 1 40 12
Steele Canyon 2 3 18 41
San Pasqual 2 2 12 17
Escondido Charter 2 1 20 21
Del Norte 2 3 46 32
Eastlake 2 2 27 35
Vista 1 2 11 8
Oceanside 1 3 22 43
San Dieguito 0 4 13 45
Santa Fe Christian
Mission Vista
Fallbrook

Tournament Schedule March 2017

AMERICAN DIVISION NATIONAL DIVISION
Escondido Rancho Bernardo Murrieta Mesa San Dieguito Santa Fe Christian (SFC) Poway
Point Loma Mt. Carmel Chaparral La Costa Canyon Vista Oceanside
Scripps Ranch Sage Creek Valley Center Steele Canyon Fallbrook Mission Vista
Mission Hills Rancho Buena Vista

El Camino

Classical Academy Torrey Pines

San Pasqual

Murrieta Valley

Escondido Charter

Great Oak

WEEK 1 

        Saturday, March 4                                                  Tuesday, March 7                       Thursday, March 9                    Saturday, March 11

                10:30 AM                                                       3:15 PM                                                        3:15 PM                  10:30 AM (unless otherwise noted)

6 Great Oak @ 2  San Marcos 6 San Marcos @ 1 Torrey Pines La Costa @ Chaparral 10:30 Rancho Bernardo @  San Dieguito
San Dieguito @ Oceanside 3 Chaparral @ 5 Point Loma 11 Poway @ 1 San Dieguito 10:30 El Camino @ Steele Canyon
Del Norte @ El Camino Murrieta Valley @

Vista

2 Del Norte @ 9 Torrey Pines 1:30 Great Oak @ Sage Creek
8 Murrieta Mesa @ 9  Sage Creek Oceanside @ Del Norte Westview @ Olympian 10:30 Poway @ Chaparral
Torrey Pines @ Murrieta Valley Rancho Bernardo @ Escondido 0 Vista @ 5 Great Oak 10:30 Westview @ San Marcos
2 Mission Hills @ 5 Chaparral Eastlake @ La Costa Steele Canyon @ Eastlake 10:30 Point Loma @

Torrey Pines

4 La Costa @ 5 Poway Olympian @ RBV Murrieta Mesa @

Mission Hills

10:30 Eastlake @ Carlsbad
Carlsbad @ Rancho Bernardo 1 Steele Canyon @ 20 Great Oak 7 Rancho Bernardo @ 5 El Camino 10:30 Oceanside @

Escondido

Point Loma @ Westview El Camino @ Murrieta Mesa 1 Sage Creek @ 4 Point Loma 10:30 Murrieta Mesa @

Vista

11 Escondido @ 3 Olympian Carlsbad @ Westview RBV @

Escondido

10:30 Mission Hills @

La Costa

Vista @ Steele Canyon 0 Sage Creek @ 5 Mission Hills Oceanside @ Carlsbad 10:30 Olympian @ San Pasqual
 Eastlake @ San Pasqual San Dieguito @ San Pasqual San Pasqual @ Murrieta Valley 10:30 Murrieta Valley @  RBV
RBV BYE Poway @ BYE San Marcos BYE Del Norte BYE
                       

 

 

WEEK 2

 

       Monday, March 13                                  Tuesday March 14 .                                     Wednesday, 3/15                                                                    Saturday, March 18

3:15 PM                                                     3:15 PM                                                  3:15 PM                                                                            10:30 AM

Mission Hills @ Escondido                    Poway @   RBV
Chaparral @ El Camino            San Marcos @  Del Norte
13 Great Oak @ 3 Poway
4 San Marcos @ 5 Murrieta Valley
RBV @ Carlsbad
Vista @ San Pasqual  
Torrey Pines @ San Dieguito  
La Costa @ Rancho Bernardo  
Steele Canyon @ Westview  
Point Loma @ Murrieta Mesa  
Del Norte @ Eastlake  
Olympian @ Sage Creek  
Oceanside BYE  

 

11 AM

                                                                                                                                                                           

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME @ Oceanside HS  10:30 AM
 

NATIONAL #1 v AMERICAN #1

(coin flip to determine home team)

 

Home team to supply game balls for all games:Report game results to:      info@piratebaseballclassic.com or TEXT: 951-878-5387

Include score and level

 

 


39th Annual Pirate Baseball Classic