JUNIOR VARSITY 2020

CONGRATULATIONS TO GREAT OAK for beating Sage Creek 6 to 4

https://www.maxpreps.com/games/3-7-2020/jv-baseball-spring-20/great-oak-vs-sage-creek.htm?c=-M9C_EoVZ0ysESQ6sCG6hg#tab=matchup&schoolid=

TO ACCESS 2020 JUNIOR VARSITY SCHEDULE CLICK Tourney JV 2020

>

National Divison
TeamWINSLOSSTIERSRASOS
Great Oak50 5416 
El Capitan41 4022 
San Dieguito41 2213 
Rancho Bernardo31 2316 
Carlsbad31 2013 
SF Christian32 3221 
Temecula Valley12 1519 
Point Loma23 2823 
Oceanside23 2534 
Rancho Buena Vista03 1020 
Fallbrook14 2159 
Mission Vista04 1339 
Serra05 2247 
 
American Division
TeamWINSLOSSTIERSRASOS
Sage Creek50 538 
Poway41 3819 
La Jolla32 4024 
Chaparral32 2627 
Valley Center22 2124 
Classical Academy22 1916 
Mission Hills22 1412 
Murrieta Valley23 1615 
San Pasqual23 3823 
La Costa11 1111 
Del Norte12 1213 
El Camino13 2326 
Escondido Charter04 377 

>

 Saturday, February 22 10:30 AM 
RunsAWAY HOMERuns
 2Oceanside@La Jolla 10
 San Dieguito@San Pasqual 
 Point Loma@Sage Creek 
 7Santa Fe Christian@Murrieta Valley
 Serra@Mission Hills 
 5Fallbrook@El Camino15 
 Escondido Charter@Mission Vista 
 Carlsbad@Classical 
Del Norte@Great Oak10 
 3El Capitan@Valley Center
 2Chaparral@Rancho Bernardo
 5Temecula Valley@Poway12 
 RBV@La Costa 

>

 Tuesday, February 25 3:15 PM 
RunsAWAY HOMERuns
 4Point Loma@Carlsbad 5
 2Escondido Charter@ Valley Center 14
 6Oceanside@El Capitan 9
 1Mission Hills@Del Norte 0
 4Fallbrook@Santa Fe Christian 11
 4Classical@Sage Creek 8
 1Mission Vista@San Dieguito 5
San Pasqual@Poway 9
 18Great Oak@Serra 8
 3El Camino@Murrieta Valley 4
 3La Jolla@RBV 1
 11La Costa@Chaparral 6
 3Rancho Bernardo@Temecula Valley 5

>

 Thursday, February 27 3:15 PM 
RunsAWAY HOMERuns
 2Classical@El Camino 0
 10El Capitan@Mission Vista 3
 5Murrieta Valley@San Pasqual 0
 Del Norte@Temecula Valley 
 7Valley Center@Mission Hills 2
 8Serra@Fallbrook 9
 2Carlsbad@San Dieguito 4
 5Great Oak@Point Loma 2
 22Sage Creek@Escondido Charter 0
 9Santa Fe Christian@Oceanside 3
 2La Jolla@Chaparral 4
 5Poway@La Costa 0
 9Rancho Bernardo@RBV 2

>

 Saturday, February 29 10:30 AM 
RunsAWAY HOMERuns
 12Sage Creek@Fallbrook 1
Oceanside@Valley Center 0
 9Mission Vista@La Jolla 18
 6San Pasqual@Serra 0
 0Classical@Great Oak 8
 2San Dieguito@Del Norte 8
 5El Camino@Point Loma 15
 8Poway@Santa Fe Christian 5
 4Mission Hills@Temecula Valley 5
 1Murrieta Valley@Carlsbad 2
 14El Capitan@Escondido Charter 1
 5La Costa@Rancho Bernardo 9
 7RBV@Chaparral 8

>

 Tuesday, March 3 3:15 PM 
RunsAWAY HOMERuns
 11Carlsbad@El Capitan 4
 7Oceanside@Serra 6
 Mission Hills@RBV 
 Del Norte@El Camino 
 3Sage Creek@Murrieta Valley 2
 0Santa Fe ChristianSan Dieguito 2
 0Mission Vista@Point Loma
 27San Pasqual@Escondido Charter 0
 2Fallbrook@Great Oak 13
 0Valley Center@Classical 13
 7La Jolla@Rancho Bernardo 8
 6Chaparral@Poway 4
 Temecula Valley@La Costa 

>

Championship Game @ Carlsbad High School
Saturday, March 7th at 11:00 AM
National #1 vs American #1


39th Annual Pirate Baseball Classic