2016 JUNIOR VARSITY




CONGRATULATIONS TO DIVISION WINNERS

SAN DIEGUITO  VS MURRIETA VALLEY

PLAYING IN CHAMPIONSHIP

SATURDAY, MARCH 19TH AT 11:00AM AT SCRIPPS RANCH

 SCORES UPDATED, FRIDAY, MARCH 18th at 6:35AM

AMERICAN DIVISON NATIONAL DIVISON
SCHOOL WINS LOSS RS RA SOS SCHOOL WINS LOSS RS RA
Murrieta Mesa 4 1 30 15 Murrieta Valley 5 0 35 13
Canyon Crest 4 1 53 23 Poway 4 1 65 11
Rancho Bernardo 3 2 27 20 El Camino 4 1 40 10
Carlsbad 3 2 22 11 La Costa Canyon 4 1 30 16
San Dieguito 3 1 13 11 Chaparral 3 1 26 11
Oceanside 2 3 19 36 Classical Academy 3 1 24 13
Rancho Buena Vista 2 3 33 31 Vista 3 1 28 8
Torrey Pines 2 2 8 17 Scripps Ranch 3 2 22 31
Mt. Carmel 2 3 37 12 Point Loma 3 2 34 23
San Pasqual 1 4 22 43 Sage Creek 1 3 16 30
Great Oak 1 4 14 32 Steele Canyon 1 4 13 28
Mission Vista 0 5 3 61 Del Norte 0 3 9 18
Escondido 0 4 11 33 Escondido Charter 0 3 5 37
Fallbrook 0 3 7 37 Valley Center 0 4 7 51

 

  WEDNESDAY, MARCH 16TH AT 3:15pm

Valley Center @ Canyon Crest Fallbrook @ Torrey Pines San Pasqual @ Poway
Escondido @ Mission Vista 15 El Camino @ Scripps Ranch 3 RBV @ San Dieguito
Point Loma @ Steele Canyon Vista @ Murrieta Valley Rancho Bernardo @ La Costa
1 Murrieta Mesa @ Mt. Carmel 0 Great Oak @ Sage Creek  
Del Norte @ Chaparral Escondido Charter @ Classical  
11 Carlsbad @ Oceanside 1            

THURSDAY, MARCH 10TH AT 3:15pm                                                                                   SATURDAY, MARCH 12TH AT 10:30am

6 Mur Mesa @ Rancho Bern 2 10:30 5 Carlsbad @  San Dieguito 1
San Dieguito @ Classical 10:30* Chaparral @ El Camino
Fallbrook @ Sage Creek 10:30 6 Scrip Ranch @ Great Oak 3
6 Can Crest @ Chaparral 11 10:30 San Pasqual @ Rancho Bernardo
14 Mt. Carmel @ Great Oak 4 10:30 Mt. Carmel @  Valley Center
2 Steele Cnyon @ El Camino 6 10:30 Torrey Pines @ Point Loma
Torrey Pines @ Carlsbad 10:30 7 Sage Creek @ Murrieta Mesa 17
4 La Costa @ Poway 1 10:30 10 Mur Valley @ Steele Canyon 5
9 Vista @ Mission Vista 1 10:30 Vista @ Fallbrook
8 RBV @ Escondido 5 10:30 Escondido @ La Costa
Point Loma @ Murrieta Vly 1:30 3 Classical @ Oceanside 5
2 Vly Center @ San Pasqual 17 10:30 17 Poway @        RBV 5
4 Del Norte @ Scrip Ranch 5 10:30 1 Miss Vista @ Canyon Crest 13
2 Esco Charter @ Oceanside 9 Escondido Charter @ Del Norte

Saturday, March 5  : 10:30am                                                        Tuesday, March 8              3:15pm    

0  Great Oak @ Carlsbad  4 6 Murrieta Vly @ Torrey Pines 1
1 Oceanside @ San Dieguito 2 8 Chaparral @ Mission Vista 0
4  Scripps Ranch @ Chaparral  7 6 Carlsbad @ Point Loma 4
2 La Costa @ Murrieta Mesa 4 3 Oceanside @ El Camino 18
5 Torrey Pines @ San Pasqual 1 5 Poway @ Escondido 0
1 Fallbrook @ RBV 15 Murrieta Mesa @ Scripps Ranch
2 Sage Creek @ Mt. Carmel 1 4 Canyon Crest @ RBV 2
0 El Camino @ Murrieta Valley 2 6 San Dieguito @ Sage Creek 2
9 Point Loma @ Del Norte 4 4 Mt. Carmel @ Steele Canyon 5
10 Rancho Bern @ Escondido 1 1 Great Oak @ La Costa 3
0 Steele Canyon @ Vista 1 7 Classical @ Fallbrook 5
7 Classical @ Valley Center 0 San Pasqual @ Vista
0 Mission Vista @ Poway 18 4 Rancho Bern @ Del Norte 1
0 Esco Charter @ Canyon Crest  21 Esco Charter @ Valley Center

FULL JUNIOR VARSITY SCHEDULE CLICK HERE

 


39th Annual Pirate Baseball Classic