FROSH 2018

Tourney Frosh 2018

CONGRATULATIONS TO LA COSTA CANYON WINNER OF NATIONAL DIVISION

 CONGRATULATIONS TO RANCHO BERNARDO WINNER OF AMERICAN DIVISION

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME, TBD, SCHOOLS WILL PICK A FUTURE LOCATION AND DATE

 

FROSH STANDINGS
AMERICAN DIVISION
TEAM WINS LOSS TIE RS RA SOS
Rancho Bernardo 5 0 32 5 27.8%
Eastlake 4 0 25 8 53.3%
Mt. Carmel 4 1 47 30
Vista 4 1 21 11
Great Oak 3 1 1 26 16
El Camino 3 1 27 26
Point Loma 2 2 26 23
Murrieta Mesa 1 2 13 15
Sage Creek 1 2 15 13
RBV 0 2 1 11 22
Olympian 0 3 9 61
San Pasqual 0 4 7 22
Escondido 0 4 8 40
FROSH STANDINGS
NATIONAL DIVISION
TEAM WINS LOSS TIE RS RA SOS
La Costa 4 1 58 20 WINNER HEAD TO HEAD
Steele Canyon 3 1 14 30
Poway 2 2 20 14
Murrieta Valley 2 2 22 15
Torrey Pines 2 2 16 20
San Marcos 2 2 35 18
San Dieguito 2 2 1 16 17
Oceanside 1 2 8 22
Del Norte 1 2 1 17 19
Westview 2 3 30 21
Mission Hills 1 3 26 31
Carlsbad 1 3 21 17
Canyon Crest 1 3 28 41

 

 

Great Oak 1 @ San Dieguito 1 2 Mt. Carmel @ Eastlake 11 0 San Dieguito @ Rancho Bernardo 5
0 San Marcos @ Westview 2 15 Carlsbad @ Oceanside 0 21 La Costa @ Steele Canyon 0
3 Eastlake @ Del Norte 2 5 Murrieta Valley @ San Marcos 6 6 Del Norte @ RBV 6
2 Vista @ Mt. Carmel 4 9 Del Norte @ La Costa 7 9 Murrieta Valley @ Point Loma 6
Oceanside 0 @ Murrieta Valley 7 3 Great Oak @ Torrey Pines 4 6 Carlsbad @ Murrieta Mesa 7
Mission Hills @ Canyon Crest 1 Canyon Crest @ Point Loma 9 2 San Marcos @ Eastlake 8
Murrieta Mesa @ Poway Fri, 3/16 3:15pm 2 RBV @ Ranc Bern 11 11 Mission Hills @ Westview 5
4 Carlsbad @ Steele Canyon 5 6 Steele Canyon @ Mission Hills 4 7 Torrey Pines @ El Camino 9
Point Loma 10 @ El Camino 4 11 El Camino @ Sage Creek 8 7 Vista @ Canyon Crest 2
Olympian @ Torrey Pines 19 Westview @ Olympian 2 4 Oceanside @ Escondido 2
2 Escondido @ Rancho Bernardo 9 3 Murrieta Mesa @ Vista 4 1 Sage Creek @ Poway 2
6 Sage Creek @ San Pasqual 0 4 San Pasqual @ San Dieguito 10 2 San Pasqual @ Great Oak 3
4 La Costa @ RBV 6 Poway 10 @ Escondido 3 15 Mt. Carmel @ Olympian 4


Saturday, March 3
                                                                      Tuesday, March 6                                                            Thursday, March 8     
WEEK 1 10:30 AM                                                                                        3:15 PM                                                                         3:15 PM

Saturday, March 10      10:30 AM                                                                                      Tuesday, March 13      3:15PM

10:30 2 Rancho Bernardo @ Carlsbad 1 3 Steele Canyon @ Murrieta Valley 1
10:30 El Camino @ Eastlake 1 San Pasqual @ El Camino 3
10:30 10 Great Oak @ Mission Hills 8 2 San Dieguito @ Mt. Carmel 5
10:30 Steele Canyon @ Sage Creek Sat 3/17 1:30pm 5 Rancho Bernardo @ Torrey Pines 0
10:30 5 Torrey Pines @ Murrieta Mesa 3 RBV @ Escondido
10:30 Point Loma @ Oceanside 4 Vista @ Del Norte 0
10:30 3 San Dieguito @ Poway 2 6 Poway @ La Costa 7
10:30 12 Canyon CresT @ Mt. Carmel 21 4 Eastlake @ Westview 2
10:30 2 Westview @ Vista 4 3 Mission Hills @ Carlsbad 10
10:30 1 Escondido @ La Costa 17 1 Point Loma @ Great Oak 9
10:30 Murrieta Valley @ San Pasqual 27 San Marcos @ Olympian 3
10:30 Olympian @ RBV Sage Creek @ Murrieta Mesa
10:30 Del Norte @ San Marcos 4 Oceanside @ Canyon Crest 13

 

Championship Game @ Oceanside

DATE/TIME RESCHEDULED DUE TO RAINOUTS

NOT ALL GAMES HAVE BEEN COMPLETED YET

National #1 vs American #1(coin flip to determine home team)

 

 Tie Breaker Criteria

  1. Tournament Record                                                      4.Least Runs Allowed
  2. Head to Head Competition                                            5.Most Runs Scored
  3. Strength of Schedule (tourney record of opponents)    6.Coin Flip by Tourney Manager or Designee

 

TOURNAMENT UPDATES AT:

http://piratebaseballclassic.com


39th Annual Pirate Baseball Classic