2016 FROSH




CONGRATULATIONS TO DIVISION WINNERS

RANCHO BERNARDO  VS VISTA

PLAYING IN CHAMPIONSHIP

SATURDAY, MARCH 19TH AT 10:30AM AT OCEANSIDE HIGH SCHOOL

AMERICAN DIVISON NATIONAL DIVISON
SCHOOL WINS LOSS TIE RS RA SCHOOL WINS LOSS TIE RS RA SOS
Rancho Bernardo 5 0 0 35 7 Vista 5 0 0 27 13 0.286
Torrey Pines 4 1 0 25 21 Poway 5 0 0 29 4 0.208
San Dieguito 2 3 0 20 15 Murrieta Valley 4 1 0 32 14
Canyon Crest 2 3 0 21 25 Westview 4 1 0 36 16
Bonita Vista 2 3 0 31 26 Sage Creek 4 1 0 23 12
Carlsbad 2 3 0 20 14 Eastlake 4 1 0 43 17
Great Oak 1 2 0 9 12 La Costa Canyon 3 2 0 31 17
Murrieta Mesa 1 3 0 10 31 El Camino 3 1 0 33 10
Mt. Carmel 1 1 1 12 12 San Marcos 2 1 0 19 18
Escondido 1 4 0 12 47 Point Loma 1 3 0 20 24
Rancho Buena Vista 1 4 0 18 43 Scripps Ranch 1 2 1 19 19
Oceanside 0 3 0 1 35 Chaparral 1 2 0 19 17
Mission Hills 0 4 0 7 16 Steele Canyon 0 3 1 11 39
San Pasqual 0 5 0 5 25 Del Norte 0 3 1 17 30

 

TUESDAY, MARCH 15TH AT 3:15pm                                                                                   WEDNESDAY, MARCH 16TH AT 3:15pm

11 Bonita Vista @ Canyon Crest 2 11 El Camino @ Scripps Ranch 2
1 Escondido @ Eastlake 19 0 San Pasqual @ Poway 6
14 Point Loma @ Steele Canyon 2 7 RBV @ San Dieguito 6
Murrieta Mesa @ Mt. Carmel 6 Rancho Bernardo @ La Costa 4
6 Great Oak @ Sage Creek 2 0 Oceanside @ Carlsbad 7
4 Mission Hills @ Torrey Pines 5  
6 Vista @ Murrieta Valley 4  
2 Del Norte @ Chaparral 4  
7 San Marcos @ Westview 4      

THURSDAY, MARCH 10TH AT 3:15pm                                                                                   SATURDAY, MARCH 12TH AT 10:30am

0 Murr Mesa @ Rancho Bern 3 10:30 1 Carlsbad @  San Dieguito
3 San Dieguito @ Westview 4 10:30* Chaparral @ El Camino
6 Scripp Ranch @ Del Norte 6 10:30 Scripp Ranch @ Great Oak
0 Canyn Crest @ Chaparral 8 10:30 0 San Pasqual @ Rancho Bernardo
San Marcos @ Oceanside 10:30 Del Norte @ Eastlake
5 Mt. Carmel @ Great Oak 4 10:30 Mt. Carmel @  San Marcos
Steele Canyon @ El Camino 1:30 4 TorreyPines @ Point Loma 3
7 Torrey Pines @ Carlsbad 5 10:30 9 Sage Creek @ Murrieta Mesa
0 La Costa @ Poway 9 10:30 13 Murr Valley @ Steele Canyon
3 Vista @ Mission Hills 0 1:30 Vista @ Bonita Vista
5 RBV @ Escondido 8 10:30 Escondido @ La Costa
3 Point Loma @ Murr Valley 7 @
2 Eastlake @ San Pasqual 1 10:30 6 Poway @        RBV
10:30 1 Mission Hills @ Canyon Crest
9 Sage Creek @ Bonita Vista 2 3:30 19 Westview @ Oceanside 0

Saturday, March 5         10:30am                                                          Tuesday, March 8          3:15pm                            

5  Great Oak @ Carlsbad  2 6 Murrieta Vly @ Torrey Pines 2
9 San Dieguito @ Oceanside 1 Chaparral @ Mission Hills
9 Scripps Ranch @ Chaparral 6 Carlsbad @ Point Loma
17 La Costa @ Murrieta Mesa 0 Oceanside @ El Camino
2 Scripps Ranch @ Murrieta Mesa 6 8 San Marcos @ Eastlake 11
7 Torrey Pines @ San Pasqual 3 Poway @ Escondido
9 Bonita Vista @ RBV 2 Murrieta Mesa @ Scripps Ranch
1 Sage Creek @ Mt. Carmel 0 14 Canyon Crest @ RBV 2
1 El Camino @ Murrieta Vly 2 0 San Dieguito @ Sage Creek 2
14 Point Loma @ Del Norte 8 7 Mt. Carmel @ Steele Canyon 7
14 Rancho Bern @ Escondido 1 0 Great Oak @ La Costa 5
4 Eastlake @ Westview 5 San Pasqual @ Vista
1 Steele Canyon @ Vista 6 2 Del Norte @ Rancho Bern 5
2 Mission Hills @ Poway 4 @
1 Canyon Crest @ San Marcos 3 4 Westview @ 2 Bonita Vista

FULL FRESHMEN SCHEDULE CLICK HERE

(Scheduled Updated as of March 4, 2016)


39th Annual Pirate Baseball Classic