JUNIOR VARSITY 2022

JV SCHEDULE

NATIONAL DIVISION AMERICAN DIVISION
Paloma       Great Oak  Olympian       Del Norte Rancho Bern    El Capitan Murrieta Vly     Mar Vista
La Jolla      Sage Creek  RBV                  Carlsbad Murrieta Mesa Escondido Chaparral         Christian
Poway      Mission Hills  San Dieguito      La Costa Mission Vista Fallbrook         El Camino
Morse      Valley Center  Mt. Miguel Santa Fe Christian Oceanside   Temecula Vly

UPDATED AS OF MARCH 5th, 12:25PM

Tie-Breaker Criteria

  1. Tournament Record
  2. Head to Head Competition
  3. Strength of Schedule (SOS) (tourney record of opponents)
  4. Least Runs Allowed
  5. Most Runs Scored
  6. Coin Flip by Tourney Manager or Designee

NATIONAL DIVISION

SCHOOL WINS LOSS TIE RUNS SCORE RUNS ALLOW
OLYMPIAN 4 0   55 15
DEL NORTE 3 1   48 13
MISSION HILLS 3 2   28 16
PALOMA 3 1 1 39 16
CARLSBAD 2 1 1 22 17
GREAT OAK 2 3   16 21
LA COSTA 2 2   19 18
LA JOLLA 2 2   19 26
POWAY 2 2   30 13
RBV 2 2   28 27
MORSE 1 2   12 23
SAGE CREEK 1 2   8 22
SAN DIEGUITO 1 3   10 32
MT MIGUEL 0 5   11 78
VALLEY CENTER 0 2   5 28


AMERICAN DIVISION

SCHOOL WINS LOSS RUNS SCORE RUNS ALLOW SOS
TEMECULA VALLEY 4 0 52 3 38%
CHAPARRAL 4 0 33 5 27%
EL CAMINO 4 1 54 20  
RANCHO BERN 3 1 22 9  
SANTA FE CHRIST 3 1 22 11  
MURRIETA VLY 2 1 22 13  
MISSION VISTA 2 2 26 17  
MURRIETA MESA 2 2 22 24  
FALLBROOK 2 3 21 51  
OCEANSIDE 1 2 23 35  
EL CAPITAN 1 3 14 34  
MAR VISTA 1 3 26 22  
CHRISTIAN 0 4 3 37  
ESCONDIDO 0 4 9 52  


SATURDAY, FEB 19TH 10:30 AM

Del Norte  10 @ La Jolla  2
Carlsbad  5 @ Great Oak  2
Paloma  11 @ Sage Creek  1
Poway  5 @ Mission Hills  7
Temecula Valley  12 @ La Costa  1
Valley Center  2 @ San Dieguito  5
Olympian  14 @ Morse  3
Rancho Bernardo  4 @ Murrieta Mesa  5
Mission Vista  2 @ Santa Fe Christian  3
Oceanside @ BYE
Mar Vista  4 @ El Camino  6
Chaparral  8 @ Fallbrook  2
Murrieta Valley  6 @ Christian  2
Escondido  3 @ El Capitan  9
Mt. Miguel  2 @ RBV  16

 

TUESDAY, FEB 22ND 3:30 PM

Fallbrook     4 @ Paloma     20
Sage Creek @ Murrieta Valley
RBV  2 @ La Costa  12
Christian  0 @ Del Norte  16
San Dieguito  4 @ Mission Vista  15
Morse  6 @ Mar Vista  4
La Jolla  7 @ El Camino  4
Great Oak  1 @ Rancho Bernardo  10
Santa Fe Christian  8 @ Carlsbad  4
Olympian  12 @ Escondido  4
El Capitan @ Valley Center  ( March 5th )
Escondido  0 @ Temecula Valley  20
Murrieta Mesa  2 @ Poway 10
Mission Hills  1 @ Chaparral  2
Oceanside  16 @ Mt. Miguel  2

 

THURSDAY, FEB 24TH 3:30 PM

La Jolla  5 @ Morse  3
Mt. Miguel  4 @ Del Norte  20
Mar Vista  5 @ Fallbrook  7
Sage Creek  4 @ Poway  2
Paloma  4 @ Carlsbad  4
Great Oak  3 @ San Dieguito  0
Valley Center  3 @ Olympian  23
Temecula Valley  8 @ RBV  1
Santa Fe Christian  2 @ Rancho Bernardo  5
El Camino  18 @ Oceanside  4
Mission Vista  7 @ Murrieta Mesa  0
BYE @ Escondido
El Capitan  2 @ Murrieta Valley  16
Christian  0 @ Chaparral  12
     

 

SATURDAY, FEB 26TH 10:30 AM

La Costa  4 @ Paloma  0
Carlsbad  9 @ Sage Creek  3
Mission Hills  5 @ Olympian  6
San Dieguito  1 @ Temecula Valley  12
Morse @ Valley Center
RBV  9 @ La Jolla  5
Del Norte  2 @ Great Oak  7
Murrieta Valley  0 @ Santa Fe Christian  9
Rancho Bernardo  3 @ Christian  1
Murrieta Mesa  15 @ Oceanside  3
  @  
El Camino  10 @ Mission Vista  2
Chaparral  11 @ Escondido  2
Fallbrook  4 @ El Capitan  2
Poway 13 @ Mt. Miguel  0
Mission Hills  4 @ La Costa  2
Oceanside @ Marvista ( THURSDAY, MARCH 3rd )
     

Wednesday, March 2nd

                               Mount Miguel  3 @  Mar Vista  13                                                        FINAL

                               Mission Hills JV   11 @ El Capitan JV  1                                                 FINAL

                               Great Oak  3 @ Paloma Valley  4                                                           FINAL

Friday, March 4th

                                Olympian @ Sage Creek (game 18173)                                                    3:15 PM

                                La Jolla @ San Dieguito (game 19095)                                                      3:15 PM

                                Chaparral @ Poway (game 19091)                                                       3:15 PM

                                Murrieta Mesa @ Carlsbad (game 19092)                                              3:15 PM

                                Santa Fe Christian @ Christian (game 19097)                                        3:15 PM

                                Fallbrook  3 @ El Camino  16                                                                      FINAL

                                La Costa @ Del Norte (game 19093)                                                         3:15 PM

                                Morse @ Mission Vista (game 19096)                                                      3:15 PM

                                Escondido @ Murrieta Valley (Inland umpires)                                    3:00 PM

                                Rancho Bernardo @ Temecula Valley (Inland umpires)                    3:00 PM

                                Oceanside BYE

Saturday, March 5th

                              Mt. Miguel @ Mar Vista (game 19099)                                                    10:30 AM

Monday, March 7th

RBV @ Valley Center (game 19116)                                                          3:15 PM


41st Annual Pirate Baseball Classic