2016 VARSITY




CONGRATULATIONS TO DIVISION WINNERS

GREAT OAK  VS POINT LOMA 

PLAYING IN CHAMPIONSHIP

SATURDAY, MARCH 19TH AT 1:30PM AT OCEANSIDE HIGH SCHOOL

 SCORES UPDATED, THURSDAY, MARCH 17th at 7:35PM

AMERICAN DIVISONNATIONAL DIVISON SCHOOLWINSLOSSRSRASCHOOLWINSLOSSRSRASOSGreat Oak50261Point Loma3221150.5Torrey Pines41194Scripps Ranch3229180.478Carlsbad41268Vista3220170.375San Pasqual412920Steele Canyon232923 Oceanside411622Sage Creek231426 San Dieguito321911Classical Academy233223 Murrieta Mesa323916Del Norte232124 Mt. Carmel322213Valley Center14926 Mission Vista314229Murrieta Valley14724 Esco Charter232024Chaparral13720 Fallbrook141033El Camino14315 Orange Glen04535

TUESDAY, MARCH 15TH AT 3:15pm  

6 Scripps Ranch @ El Camino 2
0 Escondido Charter @ San Dieguito 4
0 Sage Creek @ Great Oak 11
0 Murrieta Valley @ Vista 1
6 Steele Canyon @ Point Loma 11
1 Chaparral  @ Del Norte 3
1 Oceanside  @ Carlsbad 15
5 Torrey Pines  @ Fallbrook 1
5 Classical  @ Valley Center 0
2 Mt. Carmel  @ Murrieta Mesa 9
1 Mission Vista  @ San Pasqual 2

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 16TH AT 3:15pm  

4 Escondido Charter @   Mission Vista 14

      13     Classical       @   Orange Glen 1

THURSDAY, MARCH 10TH AT 3:15pm                                                                                   SATURDAY, MARCH 12TH AT 10:30am

0 Chaparral @ Vista 8 5 Classical @ Oceanside 8
3 Classical @ San Dieguito 9 Del Norte @ Mission Vista
13 Scripps Ranch @ Del Norte 1 0 Point Loma @ Torrey Pines 1
1 El Camino @ Steele Can 0 0 El Camino @ Chaparral 6
4 Oceanside @ Mur Mesa 2 16 Steele Can @ Mur Valley 3
3 Carlsbad @ Torrey Pines 0 Valley Center @ Mt. Carmel
9 San Pasqual @ Valley Center 2 3 Orange Glen @ San Pasqual 10
3 Murrieta Vly @ Point Loma 4 3 Murr Mesa @ Sage Creek 7
8 Esco Charter @ Fallbrook 0 4 Great Oak @ Scrip Ranch 0
1 Great Oak   @ Mt. Carmel 0 Fallbrook @ Vista
4 Orange Glen @ Sage Creek 0 1 San Dieguito @ Carlsbad 5
Mission Vista BYE Escondido Charter BYE

  Saturday, March 5  10:30AM                                                               Tuesday, March 8                         3:15 PM

0 Carlsbad @ Great Oak 4 1 Steele Canyon @ Mt. Carmel 7
1 Murrieta Vly @ El Camino 0 3 Torrey Pines @  Murrieta Valley 0
6 Classical @ Mission Vista 11 0 El Camino @ Oceanside 2
0 San Pasqual @ Torrey Pines 10 1 Scripps Ranch @ Murrieta Mesa 11
0 Chaparral @ Scripps Ranch 9 3 Fallbrook @ Del Norte 0
7 Mt. Carmel @ Sage Creek 1 Mission Vista @ Chaparral
14 Murrieta Mesa @ Fallbrook 2 1 Valley Center @ Great Oak 6
2 Del Norte @ Point Loma 4 4 Vista @ San Pasqual 8
0 San Dieguito @ Oceanside 1 8 Esco Charter @ Orange Glen 1
1 Vista @ Steele Canyon 6 2 Point Loma @ Carlsbad 3
0 Esco Charter @ Valley Center 5 2 Sage Creek @ San Dieguito 5
Orange Glen BYE Classical @ BYE

                                              

FULL VARSITY SCHEDULE CLICK HERE


39th Annual Pirate Baseball Classic