FROSH 2022

NATIONAL DIVISION AMERICAN DIVISION
Paloma Great Oak Rancho Bernardo Murrieta Valley
Sage Creek Carlsbad Murrieta Mesa Chaparral
Mission Hills San Dieguito San Marcos Mt. Carmel
Del Norte Rancho Buena Vista Temecula Valley Oceanside
Poway La Costa Westview Olympian
Patrick Henry Torrey Pines Vista
El Capitan

UPDATED AS OF MARCH 10th, 5:40PM

Tie-Breaker Criteria

  1. Tournament Record
  2. Head to Head Competition
  3. Strength of Schedule (SOS) (tourney record of opponents)
  4. Least Runs Allowed
  5. Most Runs Scored
  6. Coin Flip by Tourney Manager or Designee

NATIONAL DIVISION

SCHOOL WINS LOSS TIE RUNS SCORE RUNS ALLOW SOS
MISSION HILLS 4 0 1 38 14 44%
GREAT OAK 4 0 1 35 10 42%
POWAY 3 1 31 12
TORREY PINES 3 2 60 19
LA COSTA 2 1 1 18 17
PALOMA 2 1 2 26 21
PATRICK HENRY 2 2 27 22
RBV 2 2 27 37
SAGE CREEK 2 2 17 11
EL CAPITAN 1 2 15 32
CARLSBAD 0 4 15 32
SAN DIEGUITO 0 3 1 24


AMERICAN DIVISION

SCHOOL WINS LOSS TIE RUNS SCORE RUNS ALLOW SOS
TEMECULA VLY 4 0 41 12 20%
MURRIETA VLY 4 1 41 23 53%
RANCHO BERN 3 1 34 22 64%
DEL NORTE 2 1 21 12
VISTA 2 2 27 24
MURRIETA MESA 2 2 16 27
WESTVIEW 2 2 24 33
MT. CARMEL 1 2 4 20
OCEANSIDE 0 3 8 32
OLYMPIAN 0 2 6 37
CHAPARRAL 0 3 1 16 37
SAN MARCOS 0 4 18 27

SATURDAY, FEB 19TH 10:30 AM

Poway  4 @ Mission Hills  6
Carlsbad  1 @ Great Oak  7
Paloma  7 @ Sage Creek  8
Olympian  2 @ Torrey Pines  22
Temecula Valley  16 @ Mt. Carmel  1
Del Norte  15 @ San Dieguito  0
Westview  4 @ La Costa  10
Rancho Bernardo  13 @ Murrieta Mesa  3
San Marcos  4 @ El Capitan  6
Oceanside  2 @ Vista  11
Murrieta Valley  10 @ Henry  6
Chaparral  7 @ RBV  8

TUESDAY, FEB 22ND 3:30 PM

La Costa  4 @ Paloma  4
Sage Creek  0 @ Murrieta Valley  2
Henry  7 @ Torrey Pines  3
San Dieguito  0 @ Mt. Carmel  3
Murrieta Mesa  3 @ Poway  11
Olympian @ Del Norte
Oceanside  3 @ Temecula Valley  8
Great Oak  11 @ Rancho Bernardo  0
RBV  11 @ Carlsbad  9
Vista  6 @ San Marcos  5
El Capitan @ Westview
Mission Hills    3 @ Chaparral      3

THURSDAY, FEB 24TH 3:30 PM

La Costa  0 @ Mission Hills  6
Torrey Pines  22 @ Chaparral  3
Westview  9 @ San Marcos  8
Sage Creek  1 @ Poway  2
Paloma  6 @ Carlsbad  5
Great Oak  4 @ San Dieguito  0
Vista @ Olympian
Temecula Valley  11 @ RBV  2
Del Norte  3 @ Rancho Bernardo  11
Henry  13 @ Oceanside  3
Mt. Carmel  0 @ Murrieta Mesa  4
El Capitan  5 @ Murrieta Valley  20

SATURDAY, FEB 26TH 10:30 AM

Henry  1 @ Paloma  6
Carlsbad  0 @ Sage Creek  8
Mission Hills  15 @ Olympian  4
San Dieguito  1 @ Temecula Valley  6
Mt. Carmel @ El Capitan
RBV  6 @ Great Oak  10
Poway  13 @ Vista  2
Murrieta Valley  1 @ Torrey Pines  8
Rancho Bernardo  10 @ Westview  5
Murrieta Mesa  6 @ Oceanside  3
San Marcos  1 @ Del Norte  6
Chaparral  3 @ La Costa Canyon  4

Wednesday, March 2nd

                               Mission Hills Frosh  8 @ El Capitan Frosh  4                                       FINAL

                               Great Oak Frosh  3 @ Paloma Valley Frosh   3                                     FINAL

Friday, March 4th

                                Vista  4 @ Murrieta Valley 8                                                                FINAL

                                Rancho Bernardo @ Temecula Valley (Inland umpires)                      ( Not Reported )

                               Chaparral @ Poway (game 19112)                                                      ( Not Reported )

Saturday, March 5th

                                Olympian @ Sage Creek (game 19108)                                                ( Not Reported )

                                Murrieta Mesa @ Carlsbad (game 19111)                                            ( Not Reported )

                                La Costa @ Del Norte (game 19110)                                                    ( Not Reported )

                                Mt. Carmel @ RBV (game 18174)                                                         ( Not Reported )

                                Torrey Pines  5 @ Westview  6                                                                 FINAL

                                Oceanside @ San Dieguito (game 19105)                                            ( Not Reported )

                                San Marcos @ Henry (not assigned yet)                                              ( Not Reported )


41st Annual Pirate Baseball Classic